← All Stocks

ON Semiconductor Corporation

ON · NMS
$77.20+5.54%
52W Low: $44.5652W High: $134.92
Current: $77.20  ·  36% of 52-week range
TechnologySemiconductorsNMS
View live charts, options flow & technicals for ON Semiconductor Corporation → Open Dashboard

ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON) is a technology company in the semiconductors industry with $6.20B in trailing revenue trading at a 51.1× trailing P/E — analyst consensus: buy.

ON Semiconductor Corporation provides intelligent sensing and power solutions in Hong Kong, Singapore, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Power Solutions Group, Analog and Mixed-Signal Group, and Intelligent Sensing Group. The Power Solutions Group segment offers discrete, module, and integrated semiconductor devices designed to enable power conversion, including power switching, signal conditioning, and circuit protection technologies. Its Analog and Mixed-Signal Group segment designs and develops analog and mixed-signal solutions, including power management, sensor interface, connectivity, and standard products for automotive, industrial automation, AI data centers, computing, and mobile end markets. The Intelligent Sensing Group segment develops complementary metal-oxide-semiconductor image sensors, image signal processors, short-wave infrared sensors, and other products, as well as photon-counting technologies, including single-photon avalanche diode arrays and silicon photomultiplier devices for depth sensing, factory automation, safety systems, and robotics industries. ON Semiconductor Corporation was incorporated in 1992 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$30.06B
Revenue (TTM)$6.20B
EPS (TTM)$1.51
EPS (Fwd est.)$4.53
Employees22,600
Trailing P/E51.13
Forward P/E17.05
PEG Ratio0.16
Price / Sales4.85
Price / Book4.16
EV / EBITDA14.79
Beta (5Y)2.00

Analyst Consensus

Consensus
Buy
Analyst Price Target
+34.3% upside
Target: $103.69

Annual Revenue & Net Income

RevenueNet Income
'22
$8.33B
$1.90B
'23
$8.25B
$2.18B
'24
$7.08B
$1.57B
'25
$6.00B
$120.00M

Earnings History


QuarterActual EPSEstimateResult
Aug 2026
$0.74
$0.72Beat (+3.5%)
May 2026
$0.64
$0.62Beat (+4.1%)
Feb 2026
$0.64
$0.62Beat (+2.5%)
Nov 2025
$0.63
$0.59Beat (+6.6%)

Next Earnings Report

ON Semiconductor Corporation is next expected to report earnings on 02 Nov 2026.

Profitability

42.8%
19.5%
10.2%
Gross
Margin
Operating
Margin
Net
Margin
Revenue Growth (YoY)9.2%
Return on Equity8.3%
Return on Assets6.8%

Balance Sheet

Cash & Equivalents$3.86B
Total Debt$4.71B
Net Position$840.00M (net debt)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$1.66B
Debt / Equity65.06

Share Ownership

Institutions 105.9%
Insiders 0.3%
Institutional figure exceeds 100% due to short selling

Related Stocks

AAPLMSFTNVDAAMDINTCADBEORCLCRM

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ON Semiconductor Corporation (ON) do?
ON Semiconductor Corporation provides intelligent sensing and power solutions in Hong Kong, Singapore, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Power Solutions Group, Analog and Mixed-Signal Group, and Intelligent Sensing Group. The Power Solutions Group segment offers discrete, module, and integrated semiconductor devices designed to enable p…
What is ON's market cap?
ON Semiconductor Corporation has a market capitalization of approximately $30.06B.
What is ON's P/E ratio?
ON Semiconductor Corporation trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 51.1x and a forward P/E of 17.1x, which is above the broad market average of ~25x.
How much revenue does ON generate?
ON Semiconductor Corporation generated $6.20B in trailing 12-month revenue.
What do analysts say about ON?
The analyst consensus rating for ON Semiconductor Corporation is buy, with a mean price target of $103.69. That implies +34.3% upside from the current price.
When does ON report earnings?
ON Semiconductor Corporation is next scheduled to report earnings on 02 Nov 2026.
Does ON pay a dividend?
ON Semiconductor Corporation does not currently pay a regular dividend.

View live charts, options flow, gamma exposure, earnings history, and technical analysis for ON Semiconductor Corporation on Apsis Markets.

Open Live Dashboard →