← All Stocks

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.

WH · NYQ
$69.99+1.07%
52W Low: $66.8752W High: $90.35
Current: $69.99  ·  13% of 52-week range
Consumer CyclicalLodgingNYQ
View live charts, options flow & technicals for Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. → Open Dashboard

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (WH) is a consumer cyclical company in the lodging industry with $1.42B in trailing revenue trading at a 25.4× trailing P/E — analyst consensus: buy.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is the world's largest hotel franchising company by the number of franchised properties, with approximately 8,300 hotels across approximately 100 countries on six continents. Through its network of over 855,000 rooms appealing to the everyday traveler, Wyndham commands a leading presence in the economy and midscale segments of the lodging industry. The Company operates a portfolio of 25 hotel brands, including Super 8, Days Inn, Ramada, Microtel, La Quinta, Baymont, Wingate, AmericInn, ECHO Suites, Registry Collection Hotels, Trademark Collection and Wyndham. Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Parsippany, New Jersey.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$5.19B
Revenue (TTM)$1.42B
EPS (TTM)$2.76
EPS (Fwd est.)$5.33
Employees2,000
Trailing P/E25.36
Forward P/E13.13
PEG Ratio0.49
Price / Sales3.66
Price / Book10.94
EV / EBITDA13.85
Beta (5Y)0.64

Analyst Consensus

Consensus
Buy
Analyst Price Target
+39.4% upside
Target: $97.59

Annual Revenue & Net Income

RevenueNet Income
'22
$1.50B
$350.00M
'23
$1.40B
$290.00M
'24
$1.41B
$290.00M
'25
$1.43B
$190.00M

Earnings History


QuarterActual EPSEstimateResult
Jul 2026
$1.48
$1.41Beat (+4.9%)
Apr 2026
$0.96
$0.86Beat (+11.7%)
Feb 2026
$0.93
$0.89Beat (+4.4%)
Oct 2025
$1.46
$1.44Beat (+1.6%)

Next Earnings Report

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is next expected to report earnings on 21 Oct 2026.

Profitability

62.8%
47.7%
14.6%
Gross
Margin
Operating
Margin
Net
Margin
Revenue Growth (YoY)-5.5%
Return on Equity39.4%
Return on Assets7.7%

Balance Sheet

Cash & Equivalents$70.00M
Total Debt$2.68B
Net Position$2.61B (net debt)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$360.00M
Debt / Equity557.29

Share Ownership

Institutions 108.0%
Insiders 2.5%
Institutional figure exceeds 100% due to short selling

Dividend

Annual Rate
$1.72
Yield
2.46%
Payout Ratio
60.9%
Ex-Dividend Date
15 Sep 2026
5Y Avg Yield
1.75%

Related Stocks

AMZNTSLAHDMCDSBUXNKELOWBKNG

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (WH) do?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is the world's largest hotel franchising company by the number of franchised properties, with approximately 8,300 hotels across approximately 100 countries on six continents. Through its network of over 855,000 rooms appealing to the everyday traveler, Wyndham commands a leading presence in the economy and midscale segments of the lodging industry. The Company operat…
What is WH's market cap?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. has a market capitalization of approximately $5.19B.
What is WH's P/E ratio?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 25.4x and a forward P/E of 13.1x, which is above the broad market average of ~25x.
How much revenue does WH generate?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. generated $1.42B in trailing 12-month revenue.
What do analysts say about WH?
The analyst consensus rating for Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is buy, with a mean price target of $97.59. That implies +39.4% upside from the current price.
When does WH report earnings?
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is next scheduled to report earnings on 21 Oct 2026.
Does WH pay a dividend?
Yes. Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. pays a dividend with a current yield of 2.46%, at an annual rate of $1.72 per share.

View live charts, options flow, gamma exposure, earnings history, and technical analysis for Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. on Apsis Markets.

Open Live Dashboard →