← All Stocks

Ralph Lauren Corporation

RL · NYQ
$357.10+1.78%
52W Low: $304.4652W High: $421.60
Current: $357.10  ·  45% of 52-week range
Consumer CyclicalApparel ManufacturingNYQ
View live charts, options flow & technicals for Ralph Lauren Corporation → Open Dashboard

Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) is a consumer cyclical company in the apparel manufacturing industry with $8.36B in trailing revenue trading at a 22.5× trailing P/E — analyst consensus: buy.

Ralph Lauren Corporation designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle products in North America, Europe, Asia, and internationally. The company offers apparel, including a range of men's, women's, and children's clothing; footwear and accessories, which comprise casual shoes, dress shoes, boots, sneakers, sandals, eyewear, watches, fashion and fine jewelry, scarves, hats, gloves, and umbrellas, as well as leather goods comprising handbags, luggage, small leather goods, and belts; home products, such as bed and bath lines, furniture, fabric and wall coverings, lighting, dining, floor coverings, decorative accessories, and giftware; and fragrances. The company sells apparel and accessories under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Ralph Lauren Purple Label, Polo Ralph Lauren, Double RL, Lauren Ralph Lauren, RLX Ralph Lauren, Polo Ralph Lauren Children, and Chaps brands; women's fragrances under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Woman by Ralph Lauren, Romance Collection, and Ralph Collection brand names; and men's fragrances under the Ralph's Club, Purple Label, Polo Blue, Polo Red, Polo Green, Polo Black, Polo 67, Safari, Polo Sport, and Big Pony Men's brand names. Its restaurant collection includes The Polo Bar in New York City; RL Restaurant in Chicago; Ralph's in Paris; The Bar at Ralph Lauren located in Milan; Ralph's Bar located in Chengdu, China; and Ralph's Coffee concept. The company sells its products to department stores, specialty stores, and golf and pro shops, as well as directly to consumers through its retail stores, concession-based shop-within-shops, and its digital commerce sites. It operates retail stores and concession-based shop-within-shops; and operates Ralph Lauren stores and shops through licensing partners. Ralph Lauren Corporation was founded in 1967 and is based in New York, New York.

Key Statistics

Market Cap$21.28B
Revenue (TTM)$8.36B
EPS (TTM)$15.87
EPS (Fwd est.)$20.91
Employees15,600
Trailing P/E22.50
Forward P/E17.07
PEG Ratio1.89
Price / Sales2.55
Price / Book7.82
EV / EBITDA14.02
Beta (5Y)1.35

Analyst Consensus

Consensus
Buy
Analyst Price Target
+25.1% upside
Target: $446.71

Annual Revenue & Net Income

RevenueNet Income
'23
$6.44B
$520.00M
'24
$6.63B
$650.00M
'25
$7.08B
$740.00M
'26
$8.11B
$940.00M

Earnings History


QuarterActual EPSEstimateResult
Aug 2026
$4.59
$4.34Beat (+5.7%)
May 2026
$2.80
$2.54Beat (+10.1%)
Feb 2026
$6.22
$5.81Beat (+7.1%)
Nov 2025
$3.79
$3.45Beat (+9.9%)

Next Earnings Report

Ralph Lauren Corporation is next expected to report earnings on 05 Nov 2026.

Profitability

70.3%
18.4%
11.8%
Gross
Margin
Operating
Margin
Net
Margin
Revenue Growth (YoY)14.0%
Return on Equity37.5%
Return on Assets11.0%

Balance Sheet

Cash & Equivalents$1.94B
Total Debt$3.00B
Net Position$1.06B (net debt)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$880.00M
Debt / Equity110.37

Share Ownership

Institutions 107.3%
Insiders 2.5%
Institutional figure exceeds 100% due to short selling

Dividend

Annual Rate
$4.00
Yield
1.12%
Payout Ratio
23.5%
Ex-Dividend Date
25 Sep 2026
5Y Avg Yield
1.82%

Related Stocks

AMZNTSLAHDMCDSBUXNKELOWBKNG

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) do?
Ralph Lauren Corporation designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle products in North America, Europe, Asia, and internationally. The company offers apparel, including a range of men's, women's, and children's clothing; footwear and accessories, which comprise casual shoes, dress shoes, boots, sneakers, sandals, eyewear, watches, fashion and fine jewelry, scarves, hats, gloves, and umbrellas, as …
What is RL's market cap?
Ralph Lauren Corporation has a market capitalization of approximately $21.28B.
What is RL's P/E ratio?
Ralph Lauren Corporation trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 22.5x and a forward P/E of 17.1x, which is below the broad market average of ~25x.
How much revenue does RL generate?
Ralph Lauren Corporation generated $8.36B in trailing 12-month revenue.
What do analysts say about RL?
The analyst consensus rating for Ralph Lauren Corporation is buy, with a mean price target of $446.71. That implies +25.1% upside from the current price.
When does RL report earnings?
Ralph Lauren Corporation is next scheduled to report earnings on 05 Nov 2026.
Does RL pay a dividend?
Yes. Ralph Lauren Corporation pays a dividend with a current yield of 1.12%, at an annual rate of $4.00 per share.

View live charts, options flow, gamma exposure, earnings history, and technical analysis for Ralph Lauren Corporation on Apsis Markets.

Open Live Dashboard →